Private detectives 24h

| +34 608 76 79 79 | arga@argadetectives.com

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

This personal data protection policy regulates the access and use of the services contained in this website. https://www.argadetectives.com/, the Web Site, by users as holders of data subject to protection, in accordance with current legislation on protection of personal data. GRUPO ARGA fully complies with the current legislation on protection of personal data, and with the commitments of confidentiality of its activity.

Data Controller and Contact Information

The responsible party is: Martos Pagán Saura (hereinafter GRUPO ARGA), address: Calle Princesa 9, 1º Izq. 28008, Madrid (Spain), email: arga@argadetectives.com

Protection Officer Contact Datos:arga@argadetectives.com

Categories of personal data processed

The personal data that will be object of treatment will be the personal data that the user has facilitated to GRUPO ARGA when completing the forms through the Customer Service or through any other means (telephone, e-mail). The categories of data that GRUPO ARGA, will be able to have are: Identifying data: Name, surname, identification number, etc.

Corporate contact information: Telephone, e-mail, address.

Commercial data: Activity and business.

Purpose of personal data processing

The data are processed in accordance with the following purposes:

  1. Respond to user requests that come through the web.
  2. Keep a record of visits for statistical purposes, implement measures aimed at web security.
  3. To attend the Customer Service Department so that, if necessary, complaints and claims related to the service received can be filed.
  4. As well as sending you information about the company by electronic means.

In case of filling in any of the forms it will be necessary to provide certain personal data, which will be processed for the purpose for which they are requested.

Legitimation

The data is processed on the basis of the user’s consent, compliance with legal obligations, and if necessary for the execution of a contract or pre-contract.

Data retention period

The data will be kept at least for the periods established by the applicable legislation and in any case for as long as the consent remains valid.

Recipients to whom the data is communicated

GRUPO ARGA will not transfer your data to third parties, unless required by law or with the consent of the interested party.

En cualquier caso, la comunicación de datos se realizará siempre dentro del Espacio Económico Europeo (EEE).

Principles applicable to data processing

In processing your personal data, we apply the following principles, which comply with the requirements of the new European Data Protection Regulation:

  • Loyalty, loyalty and transparency.
  • Data minimization: We will only ask you for the data strictly necessary in relation to the purposes for which we require it, which will always be as little as possible.
  • Limitation of the storage period: Data will never be kept longer than necessary for the purposes of the processing. Depending on the purpose for which the data is required.
  • Integrity and confidentiality: Your data is treated in a way that ensures adequate security of such personal data and also guarantees confidentiality.

Rights of individuals

Any person has the right to request access to their personal data, its rectification or erasure, or the limitation of its processing, or to oppose its processing, as well as the right to data portability. You may exercise your rights by contacting:

Martos Pagán Saura (Grupo Arga), with address at calle Princesa 9, 1º Izq. 28008, Madrid (Spain), e-mail: arga@argadetectives.com, indicating the exercise you wish to exercise and proving the identity of the applicant by attaching a photocopy of the national identity card or passport.

We also inform you that you have the right to file a complaint with the competent supervisory authority (Spanish Data Protection Agency), if you consider that there has been any kind of violation in relation to the processing of your personal data.

Accuracy and updating of data

The user must fill in the forms with true, accurate, complete and current data. The user will not introduce data corresponding to another person, and GRUPO ARGA will presume that the data have been provided by the owner of the same.

Information security

Your personal data will be treated by GRUPO ARGA under the strictest confidentiality, applying the appropriate technical and organizational security measures in accordance with current regulations.

Cookies Policy

In addition, this website uses own and third party cookies. You can learn more about our cookies in our Cookie Policy.

error: Este contenido está protegido!!
Abrir chat
Hola 👋
¿En qué podemos ayudarte?